August-Euler Airport (EDES)

Airport name:
August-Euler Airport
Former name(s):
Darmstadt AAF
ICAO code:
EDES
Coordinates:
49.85375595N 8.58624268E
Country:
Germany
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at August-Euler Airport

No hotels are linked to August-Euler Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to August-Euler Airport