Husum-Schwesing Airport (QHU/EDXJ)

Airport name:
Husum-Schwesing Airport
Former name(s):
Husum Air Base
ICAO code:
EDXJ
IATA code:
QHU
Coordinates:
54.50999832N 9.13833332E
Country:
Germany
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Husum-Schwesing Airport

No hotels are linked to Husum-Schwesing Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Husum-Schwesing Airport