Rufforth Airfield

Airport name:
Rufforth Airfield
Former name(s):
RAF Rufforth
Coordinates:
53.94776154N 1.18729162W
Country:
United Kingdom
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Rufforth Airfield

No hotels are linked to Rufforth Airfield yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Rufforth Airfield