Mona Airfield (EGOQ)

Airport name:
Mona Airfield
Former name(s):
RAF Mona
ICAO code:
EGOQ
Coordinates:
53.25890732N 4.37445116W
Country:
United Kingdom
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Mona Airfield

No hotels are linked to Mona Airfield yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Mona Airfield