Warsaw Modlin Airport (WMI/EPMO)

Airport name:
Warsaw Modlin Airport
Former name(s):
Modlin Air Base
ICAO code:
EPMO
IATA code:
WMI
Coordinates:
52.4510994N 20.65180016E
Country:
Poland
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Warsaw Modlin Airport

No hotels are linked to Warsaw Modlin Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Warsaw Modlin Airport