Söderhamn Airfield (SOO/ESNY)

Airport name:
Söderhamn Airfield
Former name(s):
Söderhamn Air Base
IATA code:
SOO
ICAO code:
ESNY
Coordinates:
61.26150131N 17.09910011E
Country:
Sweden
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Söderhamn Airfield

No hotels are linked to Söderhamn Airfield yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Söderhamn Airfield