Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport (LYS/LFLL)

Airport name:
Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport
Former name(s):
Satolas Airport
ICAO code:
LFLL
IATA code:
LYS
Coordinates:
45.71984482N 5.08237839E
Country:
France
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport

No hotels are linked to Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport