Cottbus-Drewitz Airport (CBU/EDCD)

Airport name:
Cottbus-Drewitz Airport
Former name(s):
Drewitz Air Base
ICAO code:
EDCD
IATA code:
CBU
Coordinates:
51.88944244N 14.53194427E
Country:
Germany
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Cottbus-Drewitz Airport

No hotels are linked to Cottbus-Drewitz Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Cottbus-Drewitz Airport