Heringsdorf Airport (HDF/EDAH)

Airport name:
Heringsdorf Airport
Secondary name:
Garz Airport
Former name(s):
Swinem├╝nde Air Base
ICAO code:
EDAH
IATA code:
HDF
Coordinates:
53.87870026N 14.15229988E
Country:
Germany
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Heringsdorf Airport

No hotels are linked to Heringsdorf Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Heringsdorf Airport