Madurai Airport (IXM/VOMD)

Airport name:
Madurai Airport
Former name(s):
Madurai AFS
ICAO code:
VOMD
IATA code:
IXM
Coordinates:
9.83450985N 78.09339905E
Country:
India
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Madurai Airport

No hotels are linked to Madurai Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Madurai Airport