Soewondo Air Base (MES/WIMM)

Airport name:
Soewondo Air Base
Former name(s):
Polonia International Airport
ICAO code:
WIMM
IATA code:
MES
Coordinates:
3.55897903N 98.6727066E
Country:
Indonesia
Status:
Military

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Soewondo Air Base

No hotels are linked to Soewondo Air Base yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Soewondo Air Base