Narita International Airport (NRT/RJAA)

Airport name:
Narita International Airport
Former name(s):
New Tokyo International
ICAO code:
RJAA
IATA code:
NRT
Coordinates:
35.76388931N 140.3916626E
Country:
Japan
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Narita International Airport

Marroad International Hotel Narita

Hotel description: Very good quality hotel right at the airport. Rooms are very comfortable, clean, good staff and high quality breakfast. The hotel offers free shuttles to the terminals.

Spotting opportunities: Rooms on higher floors (8 and up) provide views of runway 16R, but not much of the rest of the airport. Pictures only through the window.

Room information: Floor 8 and up, numbers 91 to 96

Do you know of another hotel at Narita International Airport that provides spotting opportunities? Please do add it.

add a hotel to Narita International Airport