Howard Airport (BLB/MPHO)

Airport name:
Howard Airport
Former name(s):
Howard AFB
IATA code:
BLB
ICAO code:
MPHO
Coordinates:
8.91479015N 79.59960175W
Country:
Panama
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Howard Airport

No hotels are linked to Howard Airport yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Howard Airport