Zielona Góra Airport (IEG/EPZG)

Airport name:
Zielona Góra Airport
Former name(s):
Babimost Air Base
ICAO code:
EPZG
IATA code:
IEG
Coordinates:
52.13809586N 15.79733276E
Country:
Poland
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Zielona Góra Airport

No hotels are linked to Zielona Góra Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Zielona Góra Airport