Rafael Hernández Airport (BQN/TJBQ)

Airport name:
Rafael Hernández Airport
Secondary name:
CGAS Borinquen
Former name(s):
Ramey AFB
FAA code:
BQN
IATA code:
BQN
ICAO code:
TJBQ
Coordinates:
18.49499512N 67.12878418W
Country:
United States
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Rafael Hernández Airport

No hotels are linked to Rafael Hernández Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Rafael Hernández Airport