Timişoara International Airport (TSR/LRTR)

Airport name:
Timişoara International Airport
Secondary name:
Traian Vuia International Airport
Former name(s):
Timişoara-Giarmata Air Base
ICAO code:
LRTR
IATA code:
TSR
Coordinates:
45.81022644N 21.33599281E
Country:
Romania
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Timişoara International Airport

No hotels are linked to Timişoara International Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Timişoara International Airport