Stockholm-Skavsta Airport (NYO/ESKN)

Airport name:
Stockholm-Skavsta Airport
Former name(s):
Nyköping Air Base
IATA code:
NYO
ICAO code:
ESKN
Coordinates:
58.78865814N 16.91210175E
Country:
Sweden
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Stockholm-Skavsta Airport

No hotels are linked to Stockholm-Skavsta Airport yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Stockholm-Skavsta Airport