Stockholm-Västerås Airport (VST/ESOW)

Airport name:
Stockholm-Västerås Airport
Former name(s):
Västerås-Hässlö Air Base
ICAO code:
ESOW
IATA code:
VST
Coordinates:
59.58940125N 16.63360023E
Country:
Sweden
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Stockholm-Västerås Airport

No hotels are linked to Stockholm-Västerås Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Stockholm-Västerås Airport