Buochs Airport (BXO/LSZC)

Airport name:
Buochs Airport
Former name(s):
Stans-Buochs Air Base
ICAO code:
LSZC
IATA code:
BXO
Coordinates:
46.97444534N 8.39694405E
Country:
Switzerland
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Buochs Airport

No hotels are linked to Buochs Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Buochs Airport