Alexandria International Airport (AEX/KAEX)

Airport name:
Alexandria International Airport
Former name(s):
England AFB
ICAO code:
KAEX
IATA code:
AEX
Coordinates:
31.32608604N 92.54631805W
Country:
United States
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Alexandria International Airport

No hotels are linked to Alexandria International Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Alexandria International Airport