Tan Son Nhat International Airport (SGN/VVTS)

Airport name:
Tan Son Nhat International Airport
Secondary name:
Ho Chi Minh International Airport
Former name(s):
Saigon-Tan Son Nhat
ICAO code:
VVTS
IATA code:
SGN
Coordinates:
10.81754017N 106.66309357E
Country:
Viet Nam
Status:
Combined

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Tan Son Nhat International Airport

No hotels are linked to Tan Son Nhat International Airport yet. Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Tan Son Nhat International Airport