CFB Edmonton (YED/CYED)

Airport name:
CFB Edmonton
Former name(s):
Namao Airport
TC code:
CYED
IATA code:
YED
ICAO code:
CYED
Coordinates:
53.66793442N 113.47254944W
Country:
Canada
Status:
Military

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at CFB Edmonton

No hotels are linked to CFB Edmonton yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to CFB Edmonton