Solent Airport (EGHF)

Airport name:
Solent Airport
Former name(s):
RNAS Lee-On-Solent
ICAO code:
EGHF
Coordinates:
50.81420135N 1.20333004W
Country:
United Kingdom
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Solent Airport

No hotels are linked to Solent Airport yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Solent Airport