RAF Acklington

Airport name:
RAF Acklington
Former name(s):
RFCS Southfields
Coordinates:
55.29611206N 1.634444W
Country:
United Kingdom
Status:
Closed

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at RAF Acklington

No hotels are linked to RAF Acklington yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to RAF Acklington