Shaibah Air Base

Airport name:
Shaibah Air Base
Former name(s):
RAF Shaibah
Coordinates:
30.42682457N 47.6422348E
Country:
Iraq
Status:
Military

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Shaibah Air Base

No hotels are linked to Shaibah Air Base yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Shaibah Air Base