Vorotynsk Airfield (UUFO)

Airport name:
Vorotynsk Airfield
Secondary name:
Kaluga-Oreshkovo Air Base
Former name(s):
Vorotynsk Air Base
вн. code:
УУФО
RF code:
UUFO
ICAO code:
UUFO
Coordinates:
54.46775055N 36.07321548E
Country:
Russia
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Vorotynsk Airfield

No hotels are linked to Vorotynsk Airfield yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Vorotynsk Airfield