RAF Mount Batten

Airport name:
RAF Mount Batten
Former name(s):
RNAS Cattewater, RAF Cattewater
Coordinates:
50.35889053N 4.13000011W
Country:
United Kingdom
Status:
Closed

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at RAF Mount Batten

No hotels are linked to RAF Mount Batten yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to RAF Mount Batten