Kirknewton Airfield

Airport name:
Kirknewton Airfield
Former name(s):
RAF Kirknewton
Coordinates:
55.87379456N 3.39824605W
Country:
United Kingdom
Status:
Civil

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Kirknewton Airfield

No hotels are linked to Kirknewton Airfield yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Kirknewton Airfield