Lympne Airport (LYM/EGMK)

Airport name:
Lympne Airport
Former name(s):
RAF Lympne
IATA code:
LYM
ICAO code:
EGMK
Coordinates:
51.07968521N 1.01759696E
Country:
United Kingdom
Status:
Closed

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Lympne Airport

No hotels are linked to Lympne Airport yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Lympne Airport