Burtonwood Airport (BUT/EGOB)

Airport name:
Burtonwood Airport
Former name(s):
RAF Burtonwood
IATA code:
BUT
ICAO code:
EGOB
Coordinates:
53.4136734N 2.64840102W
Country:
United Kingdom
Status:
Closed

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Burtonwood Airport

No hotels are linked to Burtonwood Airport yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Burtonwood Airport