Eareckson Air Station (SYA/PASY)

Airport name:
Eareckson Air Station
Former name(s):
Shemya AFB, Shemya AAF
IATA code:
SYA
ICAO code:
PASY
Coordinates:
52.71222305N 174.11361694E
Country:
United States
Status:
Military

Airport description

[no description given]

Hotels near or at Eareckson Air Station

No hotels are linked to Eareckson Air Station yet.

Search nearby hotels

Do you know of a hotel here that may even provide spotting opportunities? Please let everyone know by linking the hotel.

add a hotel to Eareckson Air Station